Belarus Tourist Visa

Belarus tourist visa is valid for up to 30 days and single(double) entry-exit is possible. Visa application can be submitted in the Embassy of Belarus in your country of residence. In some cases visa application can be submitted upon arrival to Minsk Airport. In order to avoid waiting it is is advised to do the visa application in advance.

Russian Visa Requirements

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months.
  2. 2 Passport-size photos.
  3. Medical insurance.
  4. 2 copies of visa application form filled in and signed.
  5. Toiurist Voucher issued by Belarus Tourist Company or private invitation done by Belarus citizen.
  6. Hotel booking confirmation or hotel voucher that is issued by tourist company or hotel itself.

Belarus Visa Application Facts:

  1. Airline tickets needed? -Yes.
  2. Visa on arrival possible? -Yes, if there is no Embassy of Belarus in your country.
  3. Online application possible? -No.
  4. Original Invitation, insurance and hotel booking required? -It is required to have originals. In some cases Embassies can accept photocopies, but it is up to the Embassy to decide.
  5. Invitation processing time? -3 business days.