Moldovan Tourist Visa

Tourist visa for Moldova is valid for up to 30 days. Visa application can be submitted in the Embassy of Moldova in your country of residence.

Russian Visa Requirements

  1. Passport valid for at least 3 months.
  2. Passport-size photo.
  3. Visa application form filled in and signed.
  4. Letter of invitation issued by private person or Tourist Voucher issued by Moldovan tourist company .
  5. Hotel booking.

Moldovan Visa Application Facts:

  1. Airline tickets needed? -Yes. Ticket must be booked for arrival and departure prior to visa application submission.
  2. Visa on arrival possible? -No.
  3. Online application possible? -No.
  4. Original Invitation, hotel booking required? -Yes. Should be delivered to you.
  5. Invitation processing time? -10 business days.