Russian Tourist Visa

Russian tourist visa is valid for up to 30 days and only one entry-exit is possible. Visa application can be submitted in the Embassy of Russia in your country of residence.

Russian Visa Requirements

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months.
  2. 2 Passport-size photos.
  3. Medical insurance.
  4. 2 copies of visa application form filled in and signed.
  5. Official visa invitation issued by Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs or issued by tourist company that operates in Russia.
  6. Hotel booking confirmation or hotel voucher that is issued by tourist company or hotel itself.

Russian Visa Application Facts:

  1. Airline tickets needed? -No.
  2. Visa on arrival possible? -No.
  3. Online application possible? -No.
  4. Original Invitation, insurance and hotel booking required? -No. Copies are enough.
  5. Invitation processing time? -3 business days.