Ukrainian Tourist Visa

Tourist visa for Ukraine is valid for up to 90 days and can be issued as multiple entrance visa. Visa application can be submitted in the Embassy of Ukraine in your country of residence.

Russian Visa Requirements

  1. Passport valid for at least 3 months.
  2. Passport-size photo.
  3. Visa application form filled in and signed.
  4. Ukraine Visa letter of invitation issued by tourist company.
  5. Hotel booking.

Ukraine Visa Application Facts:

  1. Airline tickets needed? -Yes. Ticket must be booked for arrival and departure prior to visa application submission.
  2. Visa on arrival possible? -No.
  3. Online application possible? -No.
  4. Original Invitation, hotel booking required? -Yes. Should be delivered to you or to the Embassy of Ukraine where you plan to do the application for visa.
  5. Invitation processing time? -3 business days.